Hello world!

raid flier

October 3 – 23, 2009

Main Gallery: Let There Be Light

Group Exhibition Featuring: 

Ami Tallman, Asad Faulwell, Brad Spence, David Ryan, Ichiro Irie, Kelly McLane, Peter Alexander, Rowan Wood

Opening Reception : Saturday, October 3rd 2009, 7-10 p.m.

May, 2008
Main Gallery : SWAP-MEET
North Gallery: Matt Wardell presents
Julie Lequin: First Video Retrospective (2003-2008)

AIR Project Room: Josh Peters – Invisible Sun



April, 2008
In the Main Gallery: Matt Wardell Presents
Esta loco, pero no es pendejo.” (He’s crazy,but he ain’t stupid.) or David (with special guests)
In the North Gallery: Middle Eastern Artists- Hybridgity Roya Falahi, Sara Rahbar and Asad Faulwell



March, 2008
In the Main Gallery: Matt Wardell Presents
Naomi Buckley: an edge, a choice, i’ll only ask once
Jennifer Sullivan: WJEN Radio Station Live! From Los Angeles, CA
In the North Gallery: Artist In Resident Katherine Busby (UK)



February, 2008
In the Main Gallery: Mark Dutcher and Brian Bosworth – Ugly On The Inside
In the North Gallery: Skip Arnold – Excerpts From The Paris Sessions
AIR Project Room: Villeroy & Boch – La sindrome di Stendhal



December, 2007
In the Main Gallery: Matt Wardell Presents
Jerks, Balks, Outblurts, and Jump-Overs
Brad Eberhard, Kent Hammond, Pamela Jorden, Pam Lins, Daniel Mendel-Black, Rebecca Morris, Halsey Rodman and Amy Sillman
In the North Gallery: Artist In Residence Stief Desmet (Belgium)



November, 2007
In the Main Gallery: Matt Wardell Presents
The Suitcase Meets The Fucked Up Drawing Party
In the North Gallery: Paul Paiement (US)
Artist In Residence Project Room: Brian Getnick (US)


October, 2007
In the North Gallery: Matthew Choberka
In the Main Gallery: Danielle Giudici Wallis
Click here to view show page


September, 2007
In the Main Gallery Back: Emily Counts (US) 
In the North Gallery: Per Hüttner (Sweden) Catharsis
Click here to view show page
AIR (UK) Dan Lovelace In the Project Room


August, 2007
Flaneurs
In The Main Gallery: RaidFC Presents Flaneurs
Gul Cagin (Turkey), Jon Flack (US), Shaun Gladwell, (Australia) and Gustav Hellberg (Sweden)

AIR Craig Leonard (Canada)

In the North Gallery: with Special Guest Punk Photographer Jenny Lens
Gift For The Screamers


July, 2007
RaidFC Presnts
In the Main Gallery: Ed Porter (US)
In the North Gallery: Dimitri Kozyrev (Russia)
Click here to view show page


June, 2007
Main Gallery; Crazy Gang Presents…
Ethan Ayer, Brad Eberhard, Michael Erickson, Katie Ryan , Aaron Turner
Selected by Amir Fallah, Antonio Puleo, Nathan Mabry, Chris Grant and Rob Thom

AIR Hannah Furmage (AUS) in the North Gallery


May, 2007
Main Gallery; AIR – Graham Hudson(UK)
North Gallery; Nick Lawrence


April, 2007
Main Gallery; Jonathon Butt
North Gallery; RaidFC Artist Marcus Lutyens


March, 2007
Main Gallery; Parallel Lines: RaidFC Artists Ricky Allman and Jason Manley 

AIR Michael Klöpfer (Germany) in the North Gallery


February, 2007
Main Gallery and North Gallery Constitution #235
Dirk van Lieshout, Reinaart Vanhoe, Frido Evers, Evelyne Montens, Marije Vermeulen, Maarten Vanden Eynde


December, 2006
Ebb & Flow
Main Gallery and Project Room;Phyllida Barlow (UK), Diana Cooper (USA),
Jimmy Conway-Dyer (UK) Fransje Killaars (NL), Alistair Payne (UK), Edgar Schmitz-Evans (D),
Michael Stubbs (UK), Claude Temin-Vergez (F), text by David Ryan (UK)

AIR Michael Caines and Leah Decter (Canada) Cold Comfort

in the Projects Room


November 2006
Flowcharting
Main and North Galleries; Flow Charting – Simon Willems, Greg Rose, Scott Teson, Joe Reihsen, Pete Goldlust and Julie Hughes.

AIR Jennifer Martin (UK) in the Project Room


October 21 and October 28, 2006
Queen Bee Bar Snake Bar and Tea Room – presented by Rodney Dickson


October 7, 2006
Fortnight 1: CSU Long Beach MFA graduates of 2006 – Brady Redman, Dawn Huxley, Darren Hostetter, Jasmine Shabandi, Scott Teson, Jocelyn Foye, Julie Rofman, Carelton Christy, Jerrin Wagstaff, Megan McManus
October 14, 2006
Fortnight 2: CSU Long Beach MFA graduates of 2006 –
Thomas Wright, Paulette George, Kurt Simonson, Jean Robinson, Marion Stewart, Eunkank Koh, Kendell Carter, Jenine Haard, Thomas Butler, Jeffrey James Mohr


September, 2006
Main Gallery; Yorgo Alexopoulos
North Gallery and Project Room; Artist In Residence � Hadleigh Averill ( New Zealand)


August, 2006
Jason HackenwerthOrgasmoebic

AIR Aili Schmeltz (USA) in the North Gallery


June, 2006
Triumvirate #4
Pae White, MachineHistories, and Amy Robinson
Chris Natrop in the North Gallery

AIR Le Industrei Invisibli (Italy) in the Project Room


May, 2006
Perfect Worlds
James Graham, Megan DeArmond, Julia Latane
Jason Manley in the North Gallery


March, 2006
Lo-Fi
Brian Bosworth and Steve DeGroodt
Kiel Johnson in the North Gallery

AIR Ellen Hedberg (Sweeden) in the Project Room


February, 2006
Cartoon Network
Thuy Le, Andrew Schoultz, Mark Mulroney
David French in the North Gallery


December, 2005
Fultjacks Blot
New works from SCANDINAVIA
Heimir Bjorgulfsson, Ida Ekdlad, Peter Hallberg, Onkel Konkels, Lars Larsson, Jonas Liverod, Iwo Myrin, Oskar Nilsson, Andreas Nilsson, Anders Nordby, Jonas Ohlsson, Fredrik Soderberg, Per Stromberg, Helgi Thorsson


November, 2005
Triumvirate 3
Featuring Anoka Faroqee, Gay Outlaw and Shirley Tse
Daniel Brodo in the North Gallery


October, 2005
Arrigato Gaijin
Shisei Hashimura, Tomoaki Sato, Satoshi Saegusa, Akira Shikiya, and Daisuke Ueno
Kim Beck in the Project Room


September, 2005
Art News
Featuring Gordon Cheung, Chris Cook, Martin Creed, Alex Hamilton, Hugh Mendes, Kim Rugg, Gillian Wearing and Eva Weinmayr

AIR Heimer Bjorgulfsson in the Project Room
AIR Kristine Hymoller in the North Gallery

Vanitas
at the Brewery Project, Curated by Colton Stenke and the Mission College Curatorial Group


July, 2005
Depth Analysis
Featuring Fiona Jack, Devon Tsuno, Lara Odell and Maeghan Reid


June, 2005
Gridlock
Featuring John Lyon, Christine Morla,and Jeremy Kidd

Augusta Wood in the Project Space
Emilio Garcia Plascencia in the North Gallery


April, 2005
Triumverate 2
Featuring John Pearson, George Raggett and Boo Ritson

Kianga Ford in the Project Space


March, 2005
Ti Voglio Bene, From Italy with LoveClaudia Losi, Elisabeth Hoelzl, Greta Frau, Emilio Fantin, Gea Casolaro, Lorenza Lucchi Basili, Sabrina Mezzaqui and Cesare Pietroiusti

Artist In Residence Vineta Kaulaca in the Project Space
Artist In Residence Bruce Colbert in the North Gallery

Register the Distance,Istanbul, Turkey
Featuring Gül Çagin, Martin Durazo, Arzu Arda Kosar, Zafer Mintas, NTOPIA, Yoshua Okon, Max Presneill, Brad Spence, Chris Tallon, and Emrah Yücel
Curated by Beral Madra (Istanbul Biennial) and Raid Projects


February, 2005
Triumverate #1
Featuring Meg Cranston, Kristie Lippire, and Matt Wardell 
Sonik Mercury in Project Space


January, 2005
Art L.A.
Participating artists include: Margaret Adachi, Emily Counts, Sydney Croskery, Wess Dahlberg, Matt Driggs, Max Presneill, Chris Tallon, Saskia Wilson-Brown, Jonas Wood
Not Worried: New Australian ArtGeorge Adams, Ron Adams, Manya Ginori, Billy Gruner, Kyle Jenkins, Sarah Keighery, Adam Norton, and Mimi Tong. An exhibition of Australian artists new to the LA audience- featuring members of the conceptual painting group Modes of Production (MOP) from Sydney.


December, 2004
NTopia- Nexus#2

Artist In Residence Shari Hatt in North Gallery(Canada)
Artist In Residence Elizabeth Rowe in Project Space(UK)


November, 2004
NTopia- Nexus
Art & Idea, Mexico City, Mexico
Across the Desert
Artists:Colin Chillag (PHX), Brian Cooper (LA), Matthew Moore (PHX), Jared Pankin (LA), Steve Roden (LA), Keith Sklar (LA/NY), Shirley Tse (LA)

Artist in residence Shari Hatt in the North Gallery


October, 2004
Sexy Beast- Naughty and Nice
Artists: Susan Bricker (USA), Oksana Chepelyk (Ukraine), Martin Durazo (USA), Bruce Gray (USA), Per Huttner (Sweden), Evelyne Koeppel (France), Joep van Liefland (Netherlands), Dion Macellari (USA), Emily Wagner (USA), Alfredo Mercado (USA), Predrag Pajdic (Serbia), William Poundstone (USA), Mike Vegas (USA), Cindy Workman (USA), Patrick Webster (USA)


September, 2004
LA Driveby #2 – The Glazed Gaze’
MOP Gallery, Sydney Australia

Artists: Richard Ankrom, Saskia Wilson-Brown, Susan Logerici, Matt Driggs, John Geary, Max Presneill

‘LA Driveby #1′
Ginza Kyubidou Gallery, Tokyo
Artists: Richard Ankrom, Emily Counts, Amir Fallah, Julia Latane, Robert Nichols, Max Presneill, Ali Smith, Betsy Davis

LA PAINTERS
Artists: Jonas Wood, Antonio Puleo, Amir Fallah, Alice Cisternino, Max Presneill, Steven Criqui

Artist in Residence Jonas Ohlsson in the Project Space(Sweden, Live and work in Amsterdam)
Artist in Residence Par Stromberg in the North Gallery (Sweden, Live and work in Amsterdam)


August, 2004
Unscenery
Artists: Doug Buis, Florian Claar, George Dinhaupt, Ed Heckerman, Kristen Morgin, Jessica Newman-Skrentny, Noah Thomas and Alison Smith


July, 2004
Art & Idea Presents…
Curated by Haydee Rovirosa
Emerging Mexico City artists: Balam Bartolome, Mercedes Gertz, Javier Hinojosa, Andrea Aragon Lopez, Douglas Rodrigo Rada, Adriana Riquer, Sara Gomez Velazquez
Videoprogram in the Project Room: Scandanavian Love Videos
Elina Brotherus (Finland), Annika Str?m (Sweden), Nathalie Djurberg (Sweden), Jannike L?ker ((Norway/Sweden), Iiris Saaren Sepp?l? (Finland), Magnus B?rt?s(Sweden), Ann Lislegaard (Norway/Denmark), Sari Tervaniemi (Finland), Anna Selander (Sweden), Lisa Str?mbeck (Sweden/Denmark)
Curated by Veronica Wiman and Marika Reutersw?rd


June, 2004
Kissing the Mirror,(glamour, hope and dreams)
Artists: Rebecca Bausher (US), Chris Bassett (US), Cindy Craig (US), Jean-Michel Crapanzano (FR), Ariel Erestingcol (US), Kathrin Gunter (D), Kathleen Kranack (US), Laura Lark (US), Tim Oberest (US), Rachel Wilberforce (UK)

Artist in Residence Emily Counts in the Project Space


May, 2004
Crossroads
Featuring 4 installation artists: Martin Bonadeo (Buenos Aires), Gul Cagin (LA), Boo Ritson (London), Amy Robinson (LA)


April, 2004
Network
Artists: Tim Braden (London), Arno Coenen (A’dam), Brian Cooper (LA), Martin Durazo (LA), David Estis (LA), Jon Furmanski (LA), Tomo Savic Gecan (A’dam), Marie-Jose Jongerius & Stijn Ghijssen (A’dam), Carolyn Kay (NY), Julia Latane (LA), Boris van Nes (A’dam), Boo Ritson (London), Jaime Scholnick (LA), Kerry Skarbakka (Chicago), Alison Smith (LA)


March, 2004
Aerial
Featuring: Jose Bellver, Douglas Buis, Sky Burchard, Ron Laboray, Susan Logoreci, Reed McMillen, Mike Vegas, Sabina Ott, Jonathon Podwil, Eve Wood


February, 2004
KIT
Noah Thomas – sound based installation
Artist in Residence Photographer Misha de Ridder


January, 2004
Chicago Chicago Chicago
Featured artists -Kasarian Dane, Deanna Hovey, Michael McCaffrey, Heather Mekkelson, Mark Murphy, Scott Short, Shannon Stratton, Brian Taylor
A survey show of some emerging artists on the Chicago art scene to reflect on recent developments and trends in that city. In collaboration with Chicago galleries- The Standard Gallery, The Pond and 1-Quarterly.


December, 2003
Vanitas Featuring 4 LA painters and 4 London painters whose works verge somewhere between Beauty and Entropy.
LA – Jane Callister, Wess Dahlberg, Nicole Farrand and Alison Smith
London – Andy Ekins, Nick Fox, Hiroko Nakao and Raymond Yap


November, 2003
In Your Town, New art from Tokyo
atoshi Saegusa, Akira Shikiya and Hozumi Takahashi all live and work in Tokyo, Japan.
This exhibition is in conjunction with Kyubidou Gallery of Tokyo.

International Artist in Residence, Eva Karapanou (Greek, lives and works in London, UK) will present ?Likeness and Beyond?, the culmination of her 3 month residency at Raid Projects


October, 2003
PS 2000-2003
Artists: Kyle Jenkins (AUS), Ben Judd (UK), Gerold Miller (D), Paul Morrison (UK), Victoria Munro (NZ), John Nixon (AUS), Jan van der Ploeg (NL), Tilman (B)
PS 1999 – 2003 is an exhibition of a selection of the artists that have been involved in the first five years of PS and will show video, photography, painting, wall work installations and sound pieces.
PS is an exhibition space situated in the living room of the Amsterdam Canal house of artist Jan van der Ploeg and art historian Karin Straathof. Since January 1999, PS has been organizing six exhibitions a year, each for a period of two months.


September, 2003
Balance of Power
Artists: Martin Delabano (Texas), David Griggs (Australia), Shaun Gladwell (Australia), Kerry Skarbakka (Chicago).
Balance of Power presents 4 artists whose work addresses notions of corporate, governmental and societal control using physical balance as a humorous metaphor to explore serious concerns.


July, 2003
Home and Away
A show in four venues: At Raid Projects- Jo Bruton – UK, Ralf Broeg – Germany, Eva Castringius -Germany, Christina Clar (Austria) & Peter Jap Lim (Germany), Gustav Hellberg – Sweden, Jan van der Ploeg – Netherlands, Katie Pratt – UK, Sylvie Reno – France

At Cherrydelosreyes- Per Huttner – Sweden, Deirdre King – UK,.Laurent Terras – France, Thomas Wildner – Netherlands

At SolwayJones- Nadine Christensen – Australia, Delphine Coindet – France

At The Latch- Hadleigh Averill – New Zealand, Peter Lamb – UK,
Marcos Lutyens (UK) & Heather Poon (Hong Kong),
Icelandic Love Corporation – Iceland, Social Impact – Austria


June, 2003
Lines of Conduct
Artists: Sagi Groner, Gertjan Kocken, Boris van Nes, Martijn Sanberg, Nebojsa Seric Shoba
Curated by Britt Hendricks and Nienke Vijilbrief

Artists in Residence
L.A CAMs Philippe Hurteau (Paris, France)
UNDERSKY
Francoise-Aline Blain (Paris, France)


May,2003
ENTER INTERCESSOR
Artists: Lida Abdullah, Gustavo Artigas, Hadleigh Averill, Raul Cordero, George Domantay, Morten Goll, Vinzula Kara, Carole Kim + Jesse Gilbert, Marcos Lutyens, Amitis Motevalli, Ellie Shoja, Joel Tauber
Closing performance on Saturday, May 31: “CONFORMED_BITS”
Carole Kim + Jesse Gilbert


April, 2003
Rethinking Drawing
Artists: Steven Bankhead (USA), Marie Dainat (FR), Todd Feldman (USA), David Ferrera (USA), Morten Goll (Den), Julie Karabeguian (FR), Mark Monaghan (UK),Boo Ritson (UK), Keith Walsh (USA), Mario Ybarra (USA)


March, 2003
ALARMA! new art from Mexico City
Artists: Marco Arce, Artemio, Fernanda Brunet, Horacio Cadzco, Humberto Dugue, Ruben Ortiz-Torres, Daniela Rossel, Miguel Ventura


February , 2003
TEXT
TEXT brings together artists worldwide who curate also, as part of their artistic practice.
Liesbeth Bik (NY), Thomas Bloor (UK), Ralf Broeg (Germany), Claire Canning (UK), Grady Gerbracht (NY), Per Huttner (Sweden), Marcos Lutyens (UK), Cesare Pietroiusti (Italy), Jod van der Pol (NY), Nigel Prince (UK), Thomas Wildner (Germany), Finishing School (LA).


January, 2003
Unnatural
Artists: Brian Cooper  (Installation), Julia Latane (Installation), Inyoung Kim (Installation), Alison Smith (Painting)
Four young artists who’s work has links to the Organic via artificial, man-made materials.


December, 2002
Any Where Out of the World
Sa?dane Afif, Lina Jabbour, Nicolas Moulin, Olivier Nottellet, Samuel Rousseau.

Artist In Residence Philippe Jacq in the North Gallery
George Doneo (UK), Peter Lamb (UK) in the Project Space


November, 2002
Works by 50 artists which relate to scale or the history of miniatures
Artists:Caesar Alzate (US), Birgir Birgisson (Iceland), Brian Boyer (US), Tim Braden (UK), Jo Bruton (UK), John Bremner (UK), Brigette Burns (US), Giles Corby (UK), George Doneo (UK), Matt Driggs (US), Stacey Duffin (US), Rochelle Fry (UK), Jonathan Furmanski (US), Michael Griffiths (UK), Paul Harper (UK), Bert Herrington (US), Ed Hodgkinson (UK), Mandy Hudson (UK), Kabir Hussain (Pakistan), Vanessa Jackson (UK), Jasper Joffe (UK), Dawn Kasper (US), Deirdre King (UK), Lorraine King (UK), Stephanie Kingston (UK), Peter Lamb (UK), Richard Livingston (UK), David Martin (UK), Hanna Maybank (UK), Robert Mellor (US), Mark Monaghan (UK), Ruben Ochoa (US), Pat O’Connor (UK), Paul Paiement (US), Mike Pierzynski (US), Kate Pointon (UK), Sacha Powell (UK), Katie Pratt (UK), Max Presneill (US), Andy Price (UK), Ian Ray (UK), Roland Reiss (US), Marco Rios (US), Amy Robinson (US), Danny Rolph (UK), Hana Sakuma (Japan), Miho Sato (Japan), Dawn Shorten (UK), Chris Stevens (UK), Joby Williamson (UK).


October, 2002
What Is It That Makes Today’s LA Art So Different, So Appealing?
Martin Durazo (Max Presneill), Monique Van Genderen (Mary Kay Lombino), Kristi Kent(Carl Berg), Peter Krasnow (Michael Duncan), Mark Licari (Chris Miles), Kristina Marrin(Doug Harvey).


September, 2002
The Return of the Twilight Girls:
Helen Hyatt-Johnston and Jane Polkinghorne

Project Room: An Order of Things Here: Jennifer Protas
North Gallery: Room With A View: Nicole Causino (NY), Monica Lee Furmanski (LA), Laura Parker (LA), Ilya Rabinovich ( Amsterdam)


August, 2002
Earth Works
Artists: Evan Sugeman (New York), Chris Tallon (L.A.), Roman Vasseur (London)


July, 2002
Transit Projects: Survival L.A.
Artists: Lisa Adams, SE Barnet, Kaucyila Brooke, Kathy Chenoweth, Martin Durazo, Kathleen Johnson, Hillary Mushkin, Nicoletta Munroe, Susan Otto, Christopher Pate, Steve Roden, Thaddeus Strode, Jody Zellen


June, 2002
Kaleidoscope– Color in Painting Systems
Suzanne Adelman, Brigette Burns, Bert Herrington, Joan Kahn, Alexander Panov, Eric Zammitt

North Gallery:
Robert Mellor — New Paintings
Project Room:
Per Huttner — Recent Photographic Work


May, 2002
Selective Whole
Artists: Annabel Howland, Driessens/Verstappen, Thomas Wildner, Martijn Sandberg, Superb Surface, Else van der Burgt, Tomo Savic Gecan, Krijn de Koning, Edward, Marie-Jose Jongerius, Jan Maarten Voskuil, Gabriel Lester, Hadleigh Averill


April, 2002
Comfort Control
Artists: Brian Cooper, Tomo Isoyama, Douglas Fidaleo
Visitors to Comfort Control enter a den-like domestic interior, complete with wood-paneled walls and burnt orange carpet, and sit in a lay-z-boy recliner facing a large-screen TV. Once seated, wrist restraints are put in place, the television issues demands, and only the correct set of emotional responses wins the prize of ‘freedom’.
Addressing issues of emotional expression in relation to social/psychological situations that demand specific responses, this interactive computer game situated within a parodic “entertainment center” environment is created by artists Brian Cooper, Tomo Isoyama, and Douglas Fidaleo.


March, 2002
Cross Currents: An Exhibition of New British Art Artists: Mark Brogan, Jo Bruton, Ed Hodgkinson, Deidre King, Peter Lamb, Marta Marce, Mark Monaghan, Katie Pratt, Andy Price, Danny Rolph, Emma Rushton, Derek Tyman, Joby Williamson


February, 2002
Valedictories, Claremont Graduate School Show


January, 2002
Lateral Landscapes
Artists: David Grant, Julia Latana, Kristi Lippire, Jared Pankin


December, 2001
Saturday School
Critical Art Ensemble with da Costa,Derek Rees,Khanh Tran,xtine


November, 2001
Structures of Knowledge
Artists: Kim Abeles, Arthur Aghajanian, Mark Bennett, Greg Colson, Meg Cranston,Dustin Ericksen, Arzu Arda Kosar, Michael Minelli, Renee Petropoulas, Holli Schorno, Yelena Tokman


October, 2001
Artificial Structures
Artists: Geoffrey Allen, Deborah Aschheim, Kavin Buck, Dameon Lester, Amy Robinson


September, 2001
Ocular Spectrum
Artists: Wess Dahlberg, Habib Keradyar, Byoung Lee


August, 2001
Mixed Bag
Artists: Dawn Arrowsmith, Deb Aschheim, Enid Baxter-Blader, Suzanne Bybee, Amy Catarina, Dean Decocker, Martin Durazo, Matthew Furmanski, Joan Kahn, Scott Katano, Seth Kaufman, Jeremy Kidd, Charles Labelle, Chris Miles, Laura Parker, Paul Paiement, Roland Reiss, Brian Ruppel, Michael Salerno, Loren Sandvik, Brad Spence, Lisa Tan, Ashley Thorner, Shirley Tse.


OUTSIDE PROJECTS:

2001:
Triptych
Artists: Bart Palisi, Max Presneill, Gwendolyn Van der Velden

Travelogue
Artists: Nicole Cohen, Matthew Driggs, Edward Giardina, charles La Belle, Loren Sandvik, Leslie Browne, Ania Rachmat, Rob Sweere, Gwendolyn Van der Velden, Barbara Wijnveld, Per Huttner, Kurt Johannssen, Emmanuelle Mafille, Nigel Prince Gavin Wade

2000:
10 Degrees of Abstraction
Artists: Ed Giardina, James Gleason, Bert Herrington, Joan Kahn, Seth Kaufman, Kara Maria, Doug Meyer, Chris Pate, Max Presneill, Steve Schmidt

Desire
Artists: Robert Arieas, Greg Armas, Amy Caterina, Federic D’Orazio, Stacey Duffin, Linda Gates, Ed Giardina, Max Presneill, Kirsten Schafer, Frank Swann, Tim Tanis, Thing One and Thing Two, Cathy Ward, Mathew Watts

1999:
Strange Bedfellows
Artists: Carl Berg, Warren Smith, Federico D’orazio, Cesare Asaro, Max Presneill, Robert Arieas, Mark Housley, Dan Bogunovich, Doug Meyer

Unknown Quantities
Artists: Greg Armas, Marc Cardinet, Frank Dixon, Stacey Duffin, Jason Gould, Casey Hanrahan, Suguru Hiraide, Max Presneill, Tim Tanis

Advertisements